Kindly find the Roles of the committees in the attached document Roles of Committees

MEDIA AND PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE

NAME STATE POSITION
CHIOMA CYNTHIA OZULUOHA LAGOS COORDINATOR
OMOTAYO DEDE AKWA IBOM MEMBER
MERCY ADEBOLA ANAMBRA MEMBER
CYNTHIA EGBUEMIKE LAGOS MEMBER
DOLAPO ADEDAPO LAGOS MEMBER
CHUKWUANUGO OBIORA EMELUMADU ANAMBRA MEMBER
EZEKIEL EFEOBHOKHAN EDO MEMBER
MUSLIMAT OLAYINKA, MURITADHA OYO MEMBER
NZOMISAKI SHADRACH GOMBE MEMBER
SULTAN YUSSUF LAGOS MEMBER

 

POLICY AND PHARMACY PRACTICE COMMITTEE

NAME STATE POSITION
CHUKWU PRAISEGOD CHIAGOZIE RIVERS COORDINATOR
DANIEL NGBEDE ELAKPA FCT MEMBER
SHADRACK AKIBRA KOROH BAYELSA MEMBER
IDOKO ADOYI JAMES FCT MEMBER
OLUWASEUN AMUSAN LAGOS MEMBER
EMMANUEL OKOSE ANAMBRA MEMBER
THOMAS AKHIMIEN LAGOS MEMBER
NNACHI OLUGHU EBONYI MEMBER
CHINAZA OKOLO FCT MEMBER
MOSOPEFOLUWA ALABI ONDO MEMBER
IZANG YAKUBU TARABA MEMBER
IDONGESIT UDOMBANA LAGOS MEMBER

PROJECTS DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE

NAME STATE POSITION
MKPASIP IBANGA USOROH FCT COORDINATOR
KINGSLEY NSUDE OYO DEPUTY COORDINATOR
OBINNA AKUBUEZE ANAMBRA MEMBER
CHARITY CHINAKA LAGOS MEMBER
SEJORO SEHUBO TONUEWA LAGOS MEMBER
DAHIR AHMAD BABANLUNGU NASARAWA MEMBER
AISHA QUADRI OSUN MEMBER
JOHN OLUSEGUN MEDEWASE KOGI MEMBER
DANIEL SYLVANUS TOMMY FCT MEMBER
IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR JIBO PLATEAU MEMBER
OFONASAHA AKPAN FCT MEMBER

PUBLIC HEALTH COMMITTEE

NAME STATE POSITION
GREATMAN ADIELA OWHOR CROSS RIVER COORDINATOR
OYINLOLA ISAAC OSUN MEMBER
AZEEZ ABAYOMI ONASHOKUN LAGOS MEMBER
EMILY DOKUBO RIVERS MEMBER
JOSHUA ABRAHAM BAYELSA MEMBER
CHIOMA VIOLET CHUKWUKWUO ANAMBRA MEMBER
UBOHO UMOREN LAGOS MEMBER
ESTHER ADEBANKE OLUWATOBA ONDO MEMBER
FADEELAT ADEYEMI OSUN MEMBER
EMMANUEL FADERIN LAGOS MEMBER
OSAYUWAMEN NOSAKHARE EDO MEMBER
ADEYINKA ADEOTI OYO MEMBER
OLUWATOBI ADEBAYO BLESSING ANAMBRA MEMBER
TOCHUKWU OKONKWO FCT MEMBER
HAUWA HUSSAIN KEBBI MEMBER
JOHN ONYEJEKWE CHUKWUEBUKA LAGOS MEMBER

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

NAME STATE POSITION
OLUBUKOLA JONGBO OYO COORDINATOR
CHRISTY ALAGBE LAGOS MEMBER
JUBRIL CHADO OGUN MEMBER
JULIANA ADEOLA AKINTOLA KWARA MEMBER
GODSGIFT IWENDI FCT MEMBER
PRINCE IFEAKACHUKWU AKWA IBOM MEMBER
PETER GBUCHIE AKWA IBOM MEMBER
CHARLES ARUCHI OPURUM ENUGU MEMBER
ABDULAZEEZ ABDULAHI KADUNA MEMBER
OZIOMA ONYEDIKACHI EZEOFOR ANAMBRA MEMBER
ABUBAKAR SADIQ ABDULLAHI KADUNA MEMBER

INTERNAL RELATIONS COMMITTEE

NAME STATE POSITION
BABA ENDURANCE ADAMAWA COORDINATOR
FLORENCE IZIEGBE OGUNFOWORA OYO MEMBER
GOD’SFAVOUR OGHIFO DELTA MEMBER
AZEEZ ALAO AKANDE LAGOS MEMBER
SALEEM ISMAIL LAGOS MEMBER
BUKUNOLA OGUNDELE LAGOS MEMBER
ELIJAH BABATUNDE KELANI

 

OGUN MEMBER

GRANTS, SPONSORSHIP AND BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

NAME STATE POSITION
IKWAIBOM UMOIYOHO FCT COORDINATOR
ZAINAB YUSUF NIGER MEMBER
AMA ENE EKANEM CROSS RIVER MEMBER
AKPANDU-OKORO RITA NNENNE DELTA MEMBER
ENOBONG OMOREN CROSS RIVER MEMBER
MACHENRY OBINNA ANETOH ANAMBRA MEMBER
IZUCHUKWU SYDNEY CHUKWUKELU LAGOS MEMBER
JOSEPH IMALENJAYE LAGOS MEMBER
VITALIS OGECHUKWU EJIDIKE LAGOS MEMBER

EDITORIAL AND RESEARCH COMMITTEE

NAME STATE POSITION
TEMITOPE BEN-AJEPE LAGOS COORDINATOR
YUSUF GHAZALI LAGOS MEMBER
VICTOR NNAEMEKA OYIOGU ANAMBRA MEMBER
UCHENNA JOY OBI-IBEH CROSS RIVER MEMBER
UCHECHUKWU THERESA ANAMBRA MEMBER
ELIJAH OLUWATIMILEHIN LAGOS MEMBER
ATAKULU IFECHUKWU FCT MEMBER
YAHAYA A.G HASSAN YOBE MEMBER
GABRIEL OGBONNAYA LAGOS MEMBER
RUTH OGBOYE OSUN MEMBER
JESUJOBA OJELABI OYO MEMBER
AISHAT ALARAN FCT MEMBER
IFECHUKWU BENEDICT NWOGU LAGOS MEMBER
NNEOMA NGENE GRACE FCT MEMBER

EXTERNAL RELATIONS COMMITTEE

NAME STATE POSITION
EMMANUEL OLUWAGBADE LAGOS COORDINATOR
ETHEL BASSEY MBA CROSS RIVER MEMBER
BERNICE DASOLA OJELEYE OYO MEMBER
CHIAMAKA GRACE NGENE

 

LAGOS MEMBER
UKEME WILSON AKWA IBOM MEMBER